MACV SOG
CCN

 

Nguyen Ai Bac Ron Schibelski James Harris
Ken Liebert , SGT
11B4S
Joe Skokowski Steve Wilcoxon aka Mike Tiomkin
James M. Ciaco III
10 RT Arizona
Robert Duval Owen, MIA SFC Bookout, KIA
David Siciliano McCloskey, Francis J. Bill MacDonald , B Co. Plt. Sgt. (Hatchet Force)
Craig Stephenson William "Bill" Deacy, SSGT
RT Missouri
RT Fer de Lance
John C. Owens SP/4 [MSG, Ret.]
RT NC
Alfred Arellano, SFC [SGT MAJ, Ret]
05B4S (VN)
18Z5SLA
James Williams, MSG [CSM, Ret]
Intell
Robbie Robinson, SSG [MSG, Ret.]
10 RT Intruder
10 RT North Carolina
Brian Bailey, CW 2
158th. Avn. Bn. 101st. Abn
Terry Kaufman
158th Avn. BN. 101st. Abn.
Thomas Broyles, SSG
12B4S
FOB1 Phu Bai: RT Connecticut
Donald Zlotnik Emmett (Bud) Masterson Sgt.
11F4SVS
RT Cobra
RT North Carolina
S. Tim Kirk SSG
11B4S
FOB#1, FOB#3
Thomas Issacs, Jr., CPT
31542
Michael Scott, SSGT
76Y4S
FOB#3, FOB#4
Steven Schofield, SGT [MAJ. Ret]
Medic
FOB 4
Tim Gildea, SGT
MLT-1
Lloyd O'Daniel, MSG [MSG, Ret.]
11F5S
Emmett (Boots) Porter, [1st SGT, Ret]
11B4S
Michael Conlon, Sgt
91B4S
Ray Magsby, SGM, Ret
05B4SLA
James Baldwin, E5
11B4S
RT Python
RT Rattler
Jim Rougeau, [LTC. Ret.]
FOB 1 Phu Bai
Eugene Pugh, SSG.
11 RT Asp
Allen Daniels, SSG.
11B4S
RT Habu
RT Bushmaster
Larry Martin, SGT.
05B4S
John King, MSG. [MSG, Ret.]
11B5SFRW9
Dennis Howell, Sgt.
91B4SPL
Fred (Injun) Adams, SSG
05B4S
Robert Noe, SFC [Capt. Ret]
11F4S
Hatchet Plt Ldr
Paul Villarosa, SFC
FOB4 RT Intruder
KIA Laos 01/04/68
Terry Minnihan, SSG
11B4s
RT Arizona
Hurley "Gunner" Gilpin, [CW4, Ret]
Walles, Thomas (Wally), SFC
05B4S
Target NCO
Gregorio H. Reyes MSG Ret.
18Z SMOS
One One RT MAMBA
Bill Hendricks, 1LT
SF (Inf) Officer
Hatchet Force (Reaction Company B)
Recon Company (Various RTs)
James Finzel, SFC
Rt Moccasin, Team Leader (10)
Linn Malaznik, SGT
11B4S
Tom Brewer
91B20S
Daniel Sulzinger, Capt.
31542
RT Viper
Rich Dressler, SP/5
12B3S
1-0 School, Long Tahn, RVN
RT Viper & Hawaii
Waed Gilbert, E-5
05B
Guy Wagy, SFC
RT Cobra
Charles A. "Charlie" Aycock, LTC Ret.
31542 / 18A
Robert Thomas, SFC (Ret)
05B4S
& CCN (TF1AE) RT North Carolina and RT Michigan
Anthony Parker, 1LT
C Company 14th Engineer BN
Built Air Strip & several structures
Michael Stahl, SFC ( WIA, Med. Ret.)
Intel Sgt CCN DaNang
1-0 RT Michigan
Samuel Sanford, [LTC, Ret]
Marble Mountain, Dha Nang
Robert S. Marble, SSG [MSG, Ret.]
05B4S
ODA-1(Ubon OPCON SOG & Heavy HOOK) Thailand
Donald V. Downum, SGT [SFC Ret.]
11C4s
Company A SOA
James Artrup, Sp4
Assigned to Comm Center
Frank Withrow, E-5
MLT (Phu Bai),
MLT/Radio Relay (Chu Lai),
Radio Relay Site (Thong Duc),
Radio Relay Site (Firebase ARVN Rangers)
Chung, George SCU Interpreter    

 


[Main Page] [Site Updates]  [Soldiers' Page] [Camps Page] [Photo List
[Map Room] [] [Montagnard Page] [Intro Page